Privacy Policy

www.sanitipies.com is a registered trademark Sanitipies, SL with registered office C / Avda. Ayora, No. 19 - P. O. Box 239 02640 Almansa (Albacete) SPAIN, CIF: B-02505436 and as owner of THE WEB, available to all visitors this public document, which means accepted at the time which comes freely to use navigation services and WEB and instantaneously, given that this document and, therefore, the conditions of use of THE SITE may change. This site is host to all the provisions of the Organic Law 15/1999, of Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its implementing regulations, the manager of the website, in compliance with the provisions of art. 5 and 6 of the Data Protection Act and ensures The provider expressly informs users that their personal information not be disclosed under any circumstances to third party companies, and to be performed whenever any transfer of personal data, prior, is solicit the express, informed and unambiguous from the headlines.

USE OF COOKIES AND ACTION FILE

The lender on your own account or third party contracted to provide measurement services may use cookies when a user browses the website. Cookies are files sent to the browser by a web server in order to record user activities during its navigation.

Cookies used by the Website are only associated with an anonymous user and its computer, not themselves provide personal data of the user. Using cookies is possible that the server where the web, recognize the web browser used by the user in order to make navigation easier, allowing, for example, access to users who have registered previously, access areas, services, promotions or competitions reserved exclusively for them without having to register each time. They are also used to measure the audience and traffic parameters, monitor the progress and number of entries.

The user has the ability to configure your browser to be notified of the receipt of cookies and to prevent their installation on your computer. Please refer to the instructions and manuals on your browser for more information. The cookies used on this website are at any rate temporarily for the sole purpose of making more efficient onward transmission. Under no circumstances use cookies to collect personal information.

IP ADDRESSES

The Website servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it is connected to the Internet. All this information is recorded in a file server activity duly recorded that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain measurements only statistics that reveal the number of page impressions, the number of visits to web services, the order of visits, the access point, etc..

SAFETY

The website uses techniques of information security generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptography mechanisms, all with the aim of preventing unauthorized access to data. To achieve these ends, the user / customer agrees that the provider obtain data for purposes of authentication for access control. All hiring process or involves the introduction of high-character personal data (health, ideology, ...) are always transmitted using secure communication protocol (Https :/ /, ...), so that no third party has access to information transmitted electronically.

DATA PROTECTION

In relation to personal data provided by users of THE WEB, Sanitipies strictly adheres to current regulations established by the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (henceforth "Data Protection Act" ) and other legislation which develops and informs Users that the referred data will be included in a file owned, for automated processing, paying for their consent by mere delivery of your data. Users are responsible for the accuracy of their data, promising to not introducing false data and the amendments thereto if necessary. Rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition Users who provide personal information, may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at any time by requesting to Sanitipies This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. email. Sanitipies reiterates that undertakes to respect and absolute confidentiality in the collection and processing of personal data of users. However, and before any legal questions that may arise to the visitor, it can be put in direct contact with Sanitipies in 967 phone numbers 34 12 12, or by e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.